62 OVERLOOK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
62 OVERLOOK DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0201/ 000/
Control#
00091790
Owner
KEATING, KEVIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,500
PID
91790
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,900$39,600$273,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEATING, KEVIN J
Co-Owner
Address
62 OVERLOOK DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0420-0157
Sale Date09/14/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEATING, KEVIN J; KEATING, TERESA E$125,000 0420-015709/14/1998
POPE, ANDREW & DENISE A$0 1370-055001/27/1986
RENGIER, ALICE$0 1264-027010/13/1978
BOLTZ, BENJAMIN R & ANTOINETT$0 1207-060806/13/1975
BOLTZ, BENJAMIN R & ANTOINETT$0 1192-025906/15/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68L-B3
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,138 1,138
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 235 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   3,079 2,276

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,080$12,980$60,060
2024$47,080$12,980$60,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps