0 S.SIDE OF FOREST RD.
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S.SIDE OF FOREST RD.
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0216/ 000/
Control#
00091793
Owner
STOCK, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$404,300
PID
91793
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,900$39,400$404,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCK, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
268 FOREST RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0376-0325
Sale Date07/20/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOCK, LINDA; STOCK, ROBERT J$25,000 0376-032507/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68L-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 332 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   4,372 2,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,890$14,865$73,755
2024$58,890$14,865$73,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps