305 HIGHLAND DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
305 HIGHLAND DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0240/ 001/
Control#
00091812
Owner
SEIWELL FRED J & LINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,800
PID
91812
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,300$46,500$246,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIWELL FRED J & LINDA
Co-Owner
Address
305 HIGHLAND DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1161-0483
Sale Date10/05/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEIWELL FRED J & LINDA$0 1161-048310/05/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68L-B3
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 576 576
DCKR-DECK 16 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 270 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 384 0
   2,364 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood70.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,150$11,435$46,585
2024$35,150$11,435$46,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps