312 HIGHLAND DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
312 HIGHLAND DRIVE
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0243/ 003/
Control#
00091818
Owner
SCHAPPELL, HOWARD CLARENCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$272,400
PID
91818
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,100$40,300$272,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAPPELL, HOWARD CLARENCE
Co-Owner
Address
312 HIGHLAND DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2503-1864
Sale Date05/09/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAPPELL, HOWARD CLARENCE; SCHAPPELL, MICHELE M$10 2503-186405/09/2014
MCGARRY, MICHELE M; SCHAPPELL, MICHELE M$1 0896-023504/17/2000
MCGARRY EUGENE B & MICHELE$90,000 0361-031807/01/1998
O'DELL PATRICK & JOHN W$87,000 1611-016106/28/1995
CABELL JR FREDERICK & LAURIE$86,000 1469-049109/09/1991
DUNLEAVY MICHAEL & SUSAN M$0 1365-029009/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,794
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68l - B - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,094 1,094
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 700 700
DCKR-DECK 364 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 198 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 124 0
   2,836 1,794

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,555$7,625$43,180
2024$35,555$7,625$43,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps