207 GREENBRIAR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
207 GREENBRIAR RD
Tax Map
68/ 56/ 0243/ 005/
Control#
00091820
Owner
SCHOENAUER, BARBARA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,400
PID
91820
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,200$36,200$344,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOENAUER, BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address
207 GREENBRIAR RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2563-0455
Sale Date05/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHOENAUER, BARBARA$1 2563-045505/19/2016
SCHOENAUER, BARBARA; SCHOENAUER, GERALD$195,000 2297-254603/26/2008
SUMMER HILL BLDG&CONT$55,000 2270-162508/27/2007
RIDGE TERRACE INC$21,900 2069-037910/22/2003
IVASKA RAYMOND L & BARBARA J$1 2009-022409/27/2002
GOLDEN JOHN A & MARTHA R$0 1372-070404/06/1986
HIGGINS III WILLIAM F & DONNA$0 1270-060402/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,930
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68L-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 598 598
DCKR-DECK 461 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 700 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,115 1,930

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6812 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,945$9,000$68,945
2024$59,945$9,000$68,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps