1 COTTAGE HILL WEST
 Print  Map It

Location
1 COTTAGE HILL WEST
Tax Map
68/ 57/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00091830
Owner
NABHOLZ, CHRISTOPHER W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,800
PID
91830
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,400$40,400$285,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNABHOLZ, CHRISTOPHER W
Co-Owner
Address
1 COTTAGE HILL W
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2279-2406
Sale Date10/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NABHOLZ, CHRISTOPHER W; NABHOLZ, WENDY L$210,000 2279-240610/31/2007
SEUNDER DOLBIN P M REV LIV TR$1 1358-008111/08/2001
DOLBIN DONALD D & PATRICIA M$0 1455-023910/22/1990
SUENDER PATRICIA M$0 1280-090210/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)676
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 420 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
   4,320 2,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6802 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,550$19,975$96,525
2024$76,550$19,975$96,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps