0 COLLEGE HILL WEST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 COLLEGE HILL WEST
Tax Map
68/ 57/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00091840
Owner
PATTON ROBERT B & HOLLY S
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,500
PID
91840
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,400$36,100$56,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTON ROBERT B & HOLLY S
Co-Owner
Address
11 COTTAGE HILL WEST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1346-0915
Sale Date07/16/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATTON ROBERT B & HOLLY S$0 1346-091507/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6802 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick896.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood196.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,345$9,000$10,345
2024$1,345$9,000$10,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps