10 WESTWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
10 WESTWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 57/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00091845
Owner
WILLIAMSON FRIEDBERG & JONES
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$1,090,900
PID
91845
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,052,300$38,600$1,090,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON FRIEDBERG & JONES
Co-Owner
Address
10 WESTWOOD RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1543-0298
Sale Date03/15/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMSON FRIEDBERG & JONES$150,000 1543-029803/15/1994
RYAN JR, JAMES V & ELLEN M$0 1343-067705/09/1984
FROMPOVICZ JR, STANLEY F$0 1291-094006/25/1980
SCIDA$0 1287-035410/23/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 12,974
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
OFCOffice 12,974 12,974
   12,974 12,974

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary20200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,140$84,940$321,080
2024$236,140$84,940$321,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps