0 WOODGLEN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WOODGLEN ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 57/ 0043/ 001/
Control#
00091849
Owner
DALLAGO BACKHOE SERVICE, INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$33,900
PID
91849
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,700$25,200$33,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDALLAGO BACKHOE SERVICE, INC
Co-Owner
Address
301 MAPLE AVE
MARLIN, PA 17951
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2480-1938
Sale Date08/21/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALLAGO BACKHOE SERVICE, INC$55,000 2480-193808/21/2013
LOSCH BOILER SALES & SERV CO$100,000 1666-024907/01/1996
MILLER'S PLUMBING & HEATING$0 1372-091204/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum810.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum380.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageALAluminum336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,930$16,350$21,280
2024$4,930$16,350$21,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps