2153 WOODGLEN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2153 WOODGLEN ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 57/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00091868
Owner
DZURANIN, G MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,000
PID
91868
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$220,400$25,600$246,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDZURANIN, G MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
2153 WOODGLEN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$232,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2826-1921
Sale Date07/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DZURANIN, G MICHAEL$232,500 2826-192107/28/2023
MULLER, HORACE E; MULLER, JANET L$0 1450-046208/02/1990
MULLER JR,HORACE/BILLMAN,JANET$0 1448-014706/15/1990
PENBERTH, BONNIE$0 1391-068505/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,124
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)494
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,124 1,124
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,124 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 228 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   2,704 1,124

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6828 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood368.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,125$6,860$46,985
2024$40,125$6,860$46,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps