Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
221 OAK ST
Print
Map It
Location
221 OAK ST
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00009187
Owner
KLINE, RICHARD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,000
PID
9187
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$107,800
$8,200
$116,000
Owner of Record
Owner
KLINE, RICHARD W
Co-Owner
Address
221 OAK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2228-0706
Sale Date
10/30/2006
KLINE, MICHELE A; KLINE, RICHARD W
$55,000
2228-0706
10/30/2006
BALULIS, MARY
$1
2119-1364
10/02/2004
BALWLIS, GEORGE; BALWLIS, MARY
$0
1051-0819
12/10/1963
BALULIS, H
$0
0684-0181
08/31/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
1,356
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
08-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
684
684
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
340
0
2,368
1,356
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
35
Depth
100
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BR
Brick
220.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,805
$3,000
$20,805
2024
$17,805
$3,000
$20,805
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps