2062 YOKEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2062 YOKEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 58/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00091874
Owner
SALTER, KIMBERLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,900
PID
91874
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,900$32,000$269,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSALTER, KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address2062 YOKEWOOD RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2906-0898
Sale Date05/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAGANONI, JOSEPH; SALTER, KIMBERLY$275,000 2906-089805/05/2025
HALL, DAISY G; HALL, EUGENE$0 1440-027101/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)672
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 232 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,710 1,476

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6828 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete315.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,215$7,625$50,840
2024$43,215$7,625$50,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps