2058 YOKEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2058 YOKEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 58/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00091875
Owner
WOLL, GREGORY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,600
PID
91875
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,500$38,100$287,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLL, GREGORY M
Co-Owner
Address
2058 YOKEWOOD RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2575-0577
Sale Date09/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLL, GREGORY M; WOLL, NICOLE A$168,000 2575-057709/29/2016
BYRNES, PATRICK$110,000 2551-252806/25/2015
OWNIT MTGE LOAN TRUST; U S BANK NATL ASSO$1 2528-108202/28/2015
EMERY, STARLINE C; EMERY, STEPHEN H$1 2194-157803/15/2006
DAUBERT, MILDRED; EMERY, STEPHEN$0 1444-089604/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,028
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68c - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 780 780
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,736 2,028

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6828 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,095$9,000$52,095
2024$43,095$9,000$52,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps