2057 YOKEWOOD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2057 YOKEWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 58/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00091878
Owner
RENISH JR, ALLEN V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$258,000
PID
91878
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,000$32,000$258,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRENISH JR, ALLEN V
Co-Owner
Address105 SHADY COURT
MARLTON, NJ 08053
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-2690
Sale Date12/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORAN, MARGARET A; RENISH JR, ALLEN V$1 2934-269012/10/2025
MCSURDY, JOHN PAUL; MORAN, MARGARET A; MORAN, PEG$1 1688-012711/11/1996
MCSURDY, OLGA P$0 1435-050909/22/1989
DEVANEY,MARTIN J & LINDA MARIE$0 1419-043212/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,854
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,182 1,182
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 672 672
DCKR-DECK 121 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 332 0
   2,595 1,854

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6828 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,110$7,625$60,735
2024$53,110$7,625$60,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps