2118 WOODGLEN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2118 WOODGLEN ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 58/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00091920
Owner
RITZEL JOAN MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,000
PID
91920
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,800$25,200$288,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRITZEL JOAN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
2118 WOODGLEN ROAD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1336-0382
Sale Date10/05/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RITZEL JOAN MARIE$0 1336-038210/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,749
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,268 1,268
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 481 481
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 273 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,944 1,749

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6828 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,315$6,565$56,880
2024$50,315$6,565$56,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps