216 OAK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
216 OAK ST
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00009194
Owner
PLACEK, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,500
PID
9194
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,000$11,500$109,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPLACEK, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
216 OAK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0350-0194
Sale Date07/27/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PLACEK, MARK A$1 0350-019407/27/1998
PLACEK, MARK A$44,000 0350-018406/25/1998
KRIZAN, ANTHONY & MARY$0 1415-097710/07/1988
DROPCHACK, J$0 1020-044805/11/1961
KRIZAN, A & M$0 0621-066212/12/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,288 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation