1408 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1408 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0003/ 002/
Control#
00091944
Owner
GREEN, DONALD R
Taxable Assessed
$94,900
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
91944
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$19,900$672,900$692,800$75,000$94,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, DONALD R
Co-Owner
Address
2001 STETLER DR
COAL TOWNSHIP, PA 17866
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-1109
Sale Date11/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREEN, ALBERT T; GREEN, DAVID H; GREEN, DONALD R; GREEN, KATHY L; GREEN, MARY ANN; GREEN, OLIVE M$1 2788-110911/02/2018
GREEN, DAVID H; GREEN, KATHY L$1 2617-261801/18/2018
GREEN, MARY ANN$0 1138-017012/30/1971
GREEN, ALBERT T; GREEN, OLIVE M$0 1138-020003/27/1971
GREEN, HAROLD G; GREEN, JEAN S$0 1138-019403/27/1971
GREEN, D R & M A$0 1138-018803/27/1971
GREEN, HAROLD G; GREEN, JEAN S$0 1138-018212/30/1970
GREEN, ALBERT T; GREEN, OLIVE M$0 1138-017612/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres76.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)76.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$75,000
Clean & Green Acres76.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock144.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood300.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood336.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood336.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood135.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool1800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock128.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$4,670$56,930$61,600$14,670$19,340
2024$4,670$56,930$61,600$14,670$19,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps