0 VALLEY HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 VALLEY HILL ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0064/ 005/
Control#
00091971
Owner
FEDAKO, PHILLIP G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$487,400
PID
91971
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$426,300$61,100$487,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDAKO, PHILLIP G
Co-Owner
Address
158 VALLEY HILL RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2475-2447
Sale Date06/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEDAKO, DIANE L; FEDAKO, PHILLIP G$58,000 2475-244706/17/2013
LEIB, BONITA J; LEIB, THOMAS C$110,000 2425-259401/13/2012
YEAGER, ETHEL ETAL$16,934 0394-024907/13/1998
GROODY, GRACE ANN; WAGNER, PAUL; WAGNER, REGINA; YEAGER, CATHY; YEAGER, CYNTHIA; YEAGER, GEORGE; YEAGER, WAYNE C$18,589 0396-008401/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,860 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
SLBR-SLAB 571 0
   5,059 1,860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,620$10,360$81,980
2024$71,620$10,360$81,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps