216 WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
216 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00009204
Owner
GONCZOWSKI, ADAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,800
PID
9204
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,900$9,900$79,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCZOWSKI, ADAM
Co-Owner
Address
361 AMHERST RD
LINDEN, NJ 07036
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2813-0380
Sale Date03/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GONCZOWSKI, ADAM$1 2813-038003/31/2023
GONCZOWSKI, STANISLAW$6,200 2544-294409/17/2015
C R PROPERTIES 2015 LLC$6,000 2538-256307/20/2015
ODELL BARNES LLC$6,000 2536-172206/03/2015
SPRINGLEAF FIN SERV OF PA INC$1,082 2497-229102/21/2014
BELL, LEIGH ANN$1 0730-007809/29/1999
MCDONALD CHARLES$3,500 1479-065504/21/1992
MANEL WALTER$0 1364-057208/22/1985
MCKENZIE T & MANEL J & W$0 1195-074201/09/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,098
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate08 - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,098 1,098
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,098 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
SLBR-SLAB 331 0
   2,577 1,098

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage35
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,235$3,000$13,235
2024$10,235$3,000$13,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps