2001 PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2001 PINE ST
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00009213
Owner
MCCORMICK, ANNE B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,200
PID
9213
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,300$9,900$171,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMICK, ANNE B
Co-Owner
Address
218 S MORRIS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2595-0736
Sale Date03/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCORMICK, ANNE B$10 2595-073603/23/2017
DIMMERLING, JAMES; DIMMERLING, MILDRED$0 1059-071109/28/1964
RENNICK, J & T H$0 1028-049509/29/1961
GORMAN, R & S$0 0-001/18/1960
LLOYD, L$0 0968-035110/17/1958
LYNCH, G & A$0 0918-027604/20/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate08-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 124 0
   2,574 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,755$3,000$23,755
2024$20,755$3,000$23,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps