TROUT RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
TROUT RUN RD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00092165
Owner
HARTZ, JOSEPH R
Taxable Assessed
$287,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
92165
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$253,200$96,500$349,700$34,300$287,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTZ, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner141 TROUT RUN RD
AddressZION GROVE, PA 17985-9594
ZION GROVE, PA 179859594
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2122-1188
Sale Date10/22/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARTZ, JOSEPH R; HARTZ, SUSAN J$1 2122-118810/22/2004
HARTZ, JOSEPH R; HARTZ, SUSAN J$22,000 2085-172102/20/2004
KARSOCK, JOSEPH$0 1262-027206/07/1978
KARSOCK, J V & V J$0 1062-023912/30/1964
KARSOCK, J & J JR & J SR$0 0609-019904/01/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,757
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate30a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,757 2,757
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,205 0
DCKR-DECK 1,057 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   6,823 2,757

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres32.66

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.66
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$34,300
Clean & Green Acres31.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$50,795$25,665$76,460$13,115$63,910
2024$50,795$25,665$76,460$13,115$63,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps