270 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
270 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
40/ 02/ 0651/ 000/
Control#
00092194
Owner
HOOD, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,900
PID
92194
District
40: COALDALE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,700$3,200$80,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOD, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address123 POLAR COURT
SUMMIT HILL, PA 18250
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-1339
Sale Date08/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOOD, MICHAEL$5,000 2918-133908/20/2025
ISPEKY, FRANCIS$1 2272-105608/16/2007
ISPECKY, FRANCIS$1 0562-027603/08/1999
ISPEKY JOSEPH$0 0959-013205/19/1958
ISPEKY, J & T$0 0504-021207/12/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,351
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate40A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 350 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   2,418 1,351

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4005 - Coaldale - Mi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage19
Depth72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,750$3,255$10,005
2024$6,750$3,255$10,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps