39 RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
39 RACE STREET
Tax Map
60/ 06/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00092231
Owner
BREON, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,500
PID
92231
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,700$23,800$60,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBREON, DAVID M
Co-Owner39 RACE ST
AddressPO BOX 73
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0940-0440
Sale Date06/10/1957

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLACKWELL, WARREN W; BREON, DAVID M; BREON, H L ETUX; BREON, HARRY L$0 0940-044006/10/1957
BREON, DAVID M$11,000 1487-014701/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate60-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 488 488
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 488 488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 488 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   1,716 976

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6001 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage50
Depth285

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete36.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete36.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)BLBlock80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,535$5,700$22,235
2024$16,535$5,700$22,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps