272 N MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
272 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 01/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00092233
Owner
BEAUMONT, WILLIAM H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,100
PID
92233
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,500$25,600$204,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUMONT, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
272 N MILL ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1683-0133
Sale Date09/29/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEAUMONT, COLLEEN M; BEAUMONT, WILLIAM H$15,000 1683-013309/29/1996
WEISS, A B, M M & LITTLE, J C$7,500 1467-050607/15/1991
HOSPITAL HOMES INC$0 1171-029702/09/1973
POTTSVILLE, MILLIKEN, WARNE$0 0952-036901/14/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate62d - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 423 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,571 1,736

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6205 - St. Clair - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,395$1,500$20,895
2024$19,395$1,500$20,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps