47 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
47 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0399/ 000/
Control#
00092236
Owner
EKOMKAR, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$405,100
PID
92236
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,900$27,200$405,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEKOMKAR, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
47 N SECOND ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$9,084
Certificate
Book & Page 2713-2826
Sale Date12/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EKOMKAR, LLC$9,084 2713-282612/11/2020
ST CLAIR VET MEM AMB$0 0960-004005/23/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,948
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asbestos
Area
APTApartment 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,316 1,316
RTLRetail Store 1,316 1,316
   3,948 3,948
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,292
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 1,292 1,292
   1,292 1,292
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 208
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 208 208
   208 208

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6206 - St. Clair - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,095$7,500$21,595
2024$14,095$7,500$21,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps