215 DAD BURNHAMS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
215 DAD BURNHAMS RD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0034/ 004/
Control#
00092314
Owner
HESSLER, WILLIAM R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,400
PID
92314
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,000$72,400$214,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHESSLER, WILLIAM R
Co-Owner
Address
215 DAD BURNHAMS RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$149,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2700-2265
Sale Date08/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK, MICHELE A; HESSLER, WILLIAM R$149,000 2700-226508/28/2020
ULTRA LLC$20,000 2684-277002/12/2020
JARRETT, ROBERT; KRISTINE, BOSLER$1 2094-088104/14/2004
KRISTINE, BOSLER$1 2082-011401/22/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 310 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   3,358 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood30.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl273.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,030$12,565$30,595
2024$18,030$12,565$30,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps