12 TYLER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
12 TYLER DR
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0011/ 019/
Control#
00092316
Owner
BUCK, MICHAEL H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$355,800
PID
92316
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,500$66,300$355,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCK, MICHAEL H
Co-Owner
Address
12 TYLER DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$217,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2604-1699
Sale Date07/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELL, COLEEN R; BUCK, MICHAEL H$217,000 2604-169907/27/2017
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL$217,000 2604-169405/23/2017
WALTER, BRADLEY$205,000 2368-017010/29/2009
PEREZ, EMIL$182,900 2168-033108/15/2005
PATEL, MUKESH R; PATEL, RASHMIKA M$25,000 2090-071003/19/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 866 866
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 540 178
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 866 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 394 0
SLBR-SLAB 320 0
   4,366 1,884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood304.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,435$12,850$68,285
2024$55,435$12,850$68,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps