CAROLINE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
CAROLINE AVENUE
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00009232
Owner
SCHLERT MOST REVERENT ALFRED A
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$217,400
PID
9232
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,800$38,600$217,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLERT MOST REVERENT ALFRED A
Co-OwnerDIOCESE OF ALLENTOWN
Address4029 W TILGHMAN ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 181044400
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-0356
Sale Date02/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLERT MOST REVERENT ALFRED A$1 2765-035602/04/2022
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION CHURCH$0 0305-007305/15/1906
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION CHURCH$0 0301-002109/04/1904

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 9,974
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 4,472 4,472
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 3,442 3,442
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 2,060 2,060
   9,974 9,974

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres3.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary14000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,060$16,010$42,070
2024$26,060$16,010$42,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps