40 HEMLOCK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
40 HEMLOCK DR
Tax Map
09/ 06/ 0001/ 018/
Control#
00092324
Owner
GAMBINO, ANGELA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$337,200
PID
92324
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,900$21,300$337,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGAMBINO, ANGELA L
Co-Owner
Address
13 COLONY DR
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$336,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2849-2258
Sale Date02/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAMBINO, ANGELA L; NATALE, CHARLES VINCENT$336,000 2849-225802/09/2024
KASCHAK, PATRICIA J; KASCHAK, RONALD C$22,500 2090-200104/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,699
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,699 1,699
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,699 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   4,362 1,699

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0901 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,355$10,000$65,355
2024$55,355$10,000$65,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps