Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
45 CHURCH RD
Print
Map It
Location
45 CHURCH RD
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0028/ 003/
Control#
00092328
Owner
NARADKO, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$471,900
PID
92328
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$434,500
$37,400
$471,900
Owner of Record
Owner
NARADKO, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
45 CHURCH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2374-0238
Sale Date
05/19/2010
NARADKO, MICHAEL J
$1
2374-0238
05/19/2010
BUTENSKY, BARBARA J; NARADKO, MICHAEL J
$1
2243-2595
02/15/2007
NARADKO, MICHAEL J
$35,000
2094-0232
04/22/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2006
Living Area:
3,106
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
03-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,564
1,564
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,542
1,542
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,542
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
690
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
342
0
5,680
3,106
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0300 - Branch - Phoe
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.9
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
912.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
72.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$93,300
$9,225
$102,525
2024
$93,300
$9,225
$102,525
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps