125 MAPLE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
125 MAPLE LN
Tax Map
46/ 04/ 0136/ 031/
Control#
00092365
Owner
METZINGER, DEBRA LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,100
PID
92365
District
46: GORDON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,500$10,600$180,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZINGER, DEBRA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
120 MCKNIGHT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$173,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-1417
Sale Date04/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METZINGER, DEBRA LYNN$173,500 2816-141704/24/2023
DOOLAN, AMY WETZEL; DOOLAN, KEITH PARKER$157,000 2742-199508/10/2021
SLIMMER, SAMUEL J$124,000 2686-193403/19/2020
CHEDDAR, LISA; CHEDDAR, PAUL F$125,000 2249-252104/03/2007
SMITROVICH, SABRINA$130,874 2151-123905/12/2005
FORINO CO , LP$402,000 2092-081704/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,925
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate46A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 913 913
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 913 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 121 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 77 0
   3,252 1,925

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4601 - Gordon - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,450$4,300$47,750
2024$43,450$4,300$47,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps