186 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
186 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0041/ 107/
Control#
00092376
Owner
ROCK, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$279,500
PID
92376
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,200$74,300$279,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROCK, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
186 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$28,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2090-1541
Sale Date03/15/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROCK, JOSEPH M$28,500 2090-154103/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 390 0
   3,774 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,625$8,190$68,815
2024$60,625$8,190$68,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps