276 LOUISA AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
276 LOUISA AVE
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0024/ 133/
Control#
00092380
Owner
CURRY, SUSAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$374,000
PID
92380
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,400$33,600$374,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRY, SUSAN R
Co-Owner
Address
276 LOUISA AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2463-1439
Sale Date12/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CURRY, SUSAN R$260,000 2463-143912/11/2012
RICHARDS, DAWN$33,900 2089-218703/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,133
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate08-H5
Area
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,614 1,081
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,052 1,052
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 594 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
SLBR-SLAB 352 0
   5,350 2,133

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,400$8,710$78,110
2024$69,400$8,710$78,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps