749 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
749 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0118/ 001/
Control#
00009240
Owner
UHRIN, FRANK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,500
PID
9240
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,700$6,800$120,500

Owner of Record
OwnerUHRIN, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
420 S NICHOLAS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2489-0193
Sale Date11/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UHRIN, FRANK$0 2489-019311/08/2013
BENDER, JULE ANN; BRENNAN, ROBERT F; BRENNAN, THOMAS P; UHRIN, FRANK$1 2058-166308/18/2003
BRENNAN S L$0 1395-020208/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate08-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   2,720 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth139

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,530$3,000$24,530
2024$21,530$3,000$24,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps