Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
41 ELMER ST
Print
Map It
Location
41 ELMER ST
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0010/ 101/
Control#
00092404
Owner
SHEMANSIK, CARMELLA R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$332,700
PID
92404
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$287,300
$45,400
$332,700
Owner of Record
Owner
SHEMANSIK, CARMELLA R
Co-Owner
Address
41 ELMER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2405-0094
Sale Date
05/20/2011
SHEMANSIK, CARMELLA R
$215,000
2405-0094
05/20/2011
HEIZENROTH, CHARLES; HEIZENROTH, ECHO L
$194,908
2187-0795
01/10/2006
FORINO CO L P
$434,500
2096-1818
05/10/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2006
Living Area:
2,424
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Natural Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
04B-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,346
1,346
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,078
1,078
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,078
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
168
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
168
0
SLB
R-SLAB
656
0
4,494
2,424
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.51
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.51
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
400.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
STO
Stone
403.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
600.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
800.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$92,680
$11,145
$103,825
2024
$92,680
$11,145
$103,825
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps