Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
8 CEDAR CREEK DR
Print
Map It
Location
8 CEDAR CREEK DR
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0010/ 111/
Control#
00092413
Owner
SWAILS, SHANE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$276,200
PID
92413
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$229,800
$46,400
$276,200
Owner of Record
Owner
SWAILS, SHANE R
Co-Owner
Address
8 CEDAR CREEK DR
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$166,227
Certificate
Book & Page
2258-1105
Sale Date
05/10/2007
SWAILS, JANELLE R; SWAILS, SHANE R
$166,227
2258-1105
05/10/2007
FORINO CO L P
$434,500
2096-1818
05/10/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2007
Living Area:
1,984
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
Bi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bi-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
04B-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,984
1,984
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
672
0
SLB
R-SLAB
606
0
3,262
1,984
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.51
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.51
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
72.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$66,150
$8,885
$75,035
2024
$66,150
$8,885
$75,035
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps