FERN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
FERN RD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0318/ 000/
Control#
00092440
Owner
LAESSIG, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$559,100
PID
92440
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$496,200$62,900$559,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAESSIG, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
423 FERN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$519,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2775-0738
Sale Date04/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAESSIG, JAMES; ROHLFS, JOANNE$519,900 2775-073804/22/2022
DEATER, DAVID G; GERLACH, BRETT A$354,000 2605-167708/24/2017
GREGOR, JAMES D; GREGOR, LOREEN S$80,000 2097-048204/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate42B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,884 2,884
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,884 0
DCKR-DECK 9 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 327 0
SLBR-SLAB 604 0
   7,254 2,884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,175$13,750$108,925
2024$95,175$13,750$108,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps