731 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
731 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0127/ 000/
Control#
00009249
Owner
CULBERT, RAYMOND W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,300
PID
9249
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,900$9,400$125,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCULBERT, RAYMOND W
Co-Owner
Address
731 PORT CARBON-ST CLAIR HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0920-0084
Sale Date06/22/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CULBERT, PATRICIA S; CULBERT, RAYMOND W$15,000 0920-008406/22/2000
POWELL WILLIAM E & THELMA E$1 0684-032006/17/1999
POWELL JOHN D & JOSEPH F$0 1086-107706/09/1967
POWELL JOHN D & J$0 0830-022312/17/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,146
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
   1,826 1,146

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage25
Depth145

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,355$3,000$11,355
2024$8,355$3,000$11,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps