4 LENAPE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
4 LENAPE LN
Tax Map
09/ 22/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00092498
Owner
NORRIS, VINCENT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$398,200
PID
92498
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$388,600$9,600$398,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, VINCENT A
Co-Owner
Address
4 LENAPE LN
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2167-1898
Sale Date04/09/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NORRIS, FRANCES; NORRIS, VINCENT A$24,000 2167-189804/09/2005
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO$20,476 2173-124503/04/2005
DAHMUS, ROBERT; DAHMUS, SUSAN K$20,273 2099-212604/10/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,513
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate09B-H5
Econ Dep Adj115
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,468 1,468
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,152 772
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 828 273
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,452 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   6,096 2,513

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0912 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,890$3,005$64,895
2024$61,890$3,005$64,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps