67 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
67 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0061/ 009/
Control#
00092513
Owner
LENGLE, CHAD J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$272,400
PID
92513
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,100$89,300$272,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLENGLE, CHAD J
Co-OwnerLOT 9
Address67 SWEET ARROW LAKE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2100-1362
Sale Date05/27/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENGLE, CHAD J; MORGAN, HEIDI K$25,000 2100-136205/27/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,040 2,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,040 0
DCKR-DECK 516 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   4,812 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood200.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,105$10,265$47,370
2024$37,105$10,265$47,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps