Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1327 SHADY LN
Print
Map It
Location
1327 SHADY LN
Tax Map
32/ 10/ 0009/ 011/
Control#
00092535
Owner
SETCAVAGE, MATTHEW J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$402,400
PID
92535
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$349,900
$52,500
$402,400
Owner of Record
Owner
SETCAVAGE, MATTHEW J
Co-Owner
Address
1327 SHADY LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2103-1759
Sale Date
06/25/2004
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
SETCAVAGE, MATTHEW J; SETCAVAGE, SHELIA M
$20,000
2103-1759
06/25/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
1,920
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+05
Govern BaseRate
32 - 2 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
960
960
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
960
960
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
960
0
DCK
R-DECK
358
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
768
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
240
0
4,246
1,920
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3203 - Walker - Lewi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.03
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$55,680
$10,040
$65,720
2024
$55,680
$10,040
$65,720
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps