PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0137/ 000/
Control#
00009259
Owner
GOGNO, MICHELLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,000
PID
9259
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,600$4,400$97,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOGNO, MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address212 N K ST APT 5
LAKE WORTH, FL 33460
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2927-1510
Sale Date10/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOGNO, MARISSA; GOGNO, MICHELLE$1 2927-151010/16/2025
GOGNO, MICHELLE$120,000 2898-101703/25/2025
TURNER, CARA$53,000 2357-257711/30/2009
GOMEZ, RICARDO A$55,000 2310-154907/15/2008
MARTIN, EDWARD R; MARTIN, MARION E$0 1238-063004/29/1977
HARRISON, D T & J A$0 1160-099409/22/1972
HOPE, J & A$0 0927-028909/15/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,105
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate08 - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 585 585
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 585 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   1,916 1,105

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,125$3,000$13,125
2024$10,125$3,000$13,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps