709 PORT CARBON & ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
709 PORT CARBON & ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00009260
Owner
LEDDY, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,800
PID
9260
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,400$4,400$81,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEDDY, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
709 PORT CARBON & ST CLAIR HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1231-0817
Sale Date10/26/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEDDY, FLORENCE; LEDDY, ROBERT$0 1231-081710/26/1976
JONES, A G & R T$0 1110-066505/13/1969
JONES, E & A$0 0591-021301/08/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,105
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 585 585
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 592 0
DCKR-DECK 116 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 137 0
   1,950 1,105

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt364.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,040$3,000$13,040
2024$10,040$3,000$13,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps