Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
852 TRESTLE CT
Print
Map It
Location
852 TRESTLE CT
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00092651
Owner
MYERS, JEFFREY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,400
PID
92651
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$176,800
$37,600
$214,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MYERS, JEFFREY S
Co-Owner
Address
852 TRESTLE CT
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2904-2402
Sale Date
05/12/2025
MYERS, DONNA A; MYERS, JEFFREY S
$205,000
2904-2402
05/12/2025
EDMONDSON, MARGARET A; EDMONDSON, ROBERT J
$17,000
2102-2003
06/16/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
1,344
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
21b - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,344
1,344
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
112
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
240
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
60
0
SLB
R-SLAB
120
0
1,876
1,344
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$39,085
$10,290
$49,375
2024
$39,085
$10,290
$49,375
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps