23 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Print  Map It

Location
23 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0034/ 023/
Control#
00092689
Owner
REICHWEIN, STEPHEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$359,300
PID
92689
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,900$35,400$359,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREICHWEIN, STEPHEN M
Co-Owner
Address23 COUNTRY CLUB RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2949-0591
Sale Date03/27/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REICHWEIN, STEPHEN M$350,000 2949-059103/27/2026
HEIZENROTH, CHARLES; HEIZENROTH, TRACEY A$1 2250-252104/11/2007
HEIZENROTH, CHARLES; HEIZENROTH, TRACEY A$250,115 2181-166112/01/2005
LUXOR HOMES INC$53,500 2107-097305/11/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,629
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-25
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,374 1,374
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,066 1,066
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 572 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,374 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
SLBR-SLAB 485 0
   4,937 2,629

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,955$9,095$101,050
2024$91,955$9,095$101,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps