301 BACK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
301 BACK RD
Tax Map
26/ 03/ 0039/ 111/
Control#
00092697
Owner
SHAUP, PAMELA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$358,500
PID
92697
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,200$37,300$358,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAUP, PAMELA A
Co-Owner
Address
301 BACK RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$296,362
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-2680
Sale Date10/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, JAMES; SHAUP, PAMELA A$296,362 2791-268010/03/2022
DAVE MILLER & SONS, INC$26,000 2746-108309/03/2021
STARKEY, DEAN W$23,304 2108-236405/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,758
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate26B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,758 1,758
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,758 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   4,578 1,758

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,730$11,135$67,865
2024$56,730$11,135$67,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps