GOLF RD & PENN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
GOLF RD & PENN DR
Tax Map
37/ 05/ 0070/ 001/
Control#
00092706
Owner
ROMAN, JEANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,500
PID
92706
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,100$51,400$210,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN, JEANNE
Co-Owner
Address
547 PENN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2111-2419
Sale Date06/30/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMAN, JEANNE; ROMAN, WILLIAM$95,000 2111-241906/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,679
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,179 1,179
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 999 500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 999 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 204 0
   3,401 1,679

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock567.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood190.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete190.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,185$10,980$31,165
2024$20,185$10,980$31,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps