47 CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
47 CHURCH RD
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0028/ 004/
Control#
00092711
Owner
WATCHER, MICHAEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$447,700
PID
92711
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$397,700$50,000$447,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWATCHER, MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address
47 CHURCH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2501-0655
Sale Date04/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS, VIRGINIA L; WATCHER, MICHAEL A$285,000 2501-065504/18/2014
BRENNAN, JACQLYN A; BRENNAN, NORBERT J$1 2263-233207/12/2007
BRENNAN, NORBERT J; RYAN, JACQLYN A$27,000 2112-056408/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,782
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate03 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,391 1,391
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,391 1,391
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,391 0
DCKR-DECK 150 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 8 0
   4,772 2,782

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0300 - Branch - Phoe
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock448.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,555$13,555$127,110
2024$113,555$13,555$127,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps