13 JACKSON RD
 Print  Map It

Location
13 JACKSON RD
Tax Map
18/ 24/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00092721
Owner
SLEEVA, ALBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$555,700
PID
92721
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$518,700$37,000$555,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSLEEVA, ALBERT
Co-Owner
Address
13 JACKSON RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$59,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2110-0173
Sale Date08/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLEEVA, ALBERT; SLEEVA, MARY ANN$59,900 2110-017308/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,578
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)1929
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,253 2,253
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,325 1,325
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,941 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
SLBR-SLAB 65 0
   6,160 3,578

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1814 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,480$12,500$129,980
2024$117,480$12,500$129,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps