100 RED HORSE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
100 RED HORSE RD
Tax Map
18/ 24/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00092723
Owner
MANBECK, CRAIG D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$444,000
PID
92723
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$408,400$35,600$444,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMANBECK, CRAIG D
Co-Owner
Address
100 RED HORSE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$44,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2115-1018
Sale Date08/31/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANBECK, CRAIG D; MANBECK, JENNIFER L$44,500 2115-101808/31/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,219
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)7
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1163
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18c - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,566 1,049
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,170 0
DCKR-DECK 1,743 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 497 0
   6,648 2,219

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1814 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,430$12,500$91,930
2024$79,430$12,500$91,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps